Virginia Legacy Soccer Club

181 Legacy High School Honors

The Legacy would like to recognize all the boys and girls for their accomplishments this past High School Soccer season. In 2017, 117 Boys and Girls gained All-Conference Attention and 64 received All-Region or All-State recognition as well. 4 Legacy Players (Harry Conley, Michael Meese, Jacob Reimers, and Sydney Lewis) were named Conference Players of the Year and Coach Bobby O'Brien was named Conference Coach of the Year. **Please note this information is gathered from all media outlets.  Some information from areas around the state were not accessible - so if we missed a player please let us know and we will be happy to adjust the list **

Your High School Honors are as follows:

ALL STATE TEAMS

1st Team All State:

Sofie Fox – Jamestown

Kennedy Mills – Jamestown

Abby Heckler – Tabb

Paityn Aunapu – Tabb

Michael Meese – Jamestown

Chuckie Tenbusch – Bruton

Andrew Lenfant - Tabb

Paul Mahaffy - York

Josh Everard - Tabb

Alasdair Thomson - York

Jacob Reimers - York

Lauren Shohan - Hampton Roads Academy

2nd Team All State:

Kylie Devine – Jamestown

Sydney Lewis – Poquoson

Kevin Tripp – Jamestown

Davis Pillow – Smithfield

Justin Wilson – Lafayette

Elton Skinner – Smithfield

Cam Dunbar - York

Nate Jacobsen - Tabb

Ben Barton - Tabb

Andrew Lenfant - Tabb

Paul Mahaffy - York

Josh Everard - Tabb

Alasdair Thomson - York

Jacob Reimers - York


ALL REGION TEAMS

1st Team All-Region:

Abby Heckler – Tabb

Sydney Lewis – Poquoson

Paityn Aunapu – Tabb

Sofie Fox – Jamestown

Kennedy Mills – Jamestown

Kylie Devine – Jamestown

Cam Dunbar - York

Nate Jacobsen - Tabb

Ben Barton - Tabb

Michael Meese - Jamestown

Kevin Tripp - Jamestown

Justin Wilson - Lafayette

Elton Skinner - Smithfield

Davis Pillow - Smithfield

2nd Team All-Region:

Moira Thompson – York

Julianna Weih – Poquoson

Erin McMullin – Poquoson

Brennan Rausch – Tabb

Reagan Walters – Poquoson

Taylor Carr – Tabb

Hannah Potter – Lafayette

Madeline Bauman – Smithfield

Summer Haag – Jamestown

Sydney Zari – Smithfield

Ethan Fitzgerald - Tabb

Jimmy Fiocca - Tabb  

Alex Kleb - Tabb

Mickey Sonedara - York

Austin Huls - York

Lexxio Gonzalez - Jamestown

Tanner Herndon - Jamestown

Gunnar Copeland - Smithfield

Honorable Mention All-Region:

Julia Larsen – Grafton

Taylor Gubler – Lafayette

Alaina McKnight – Lafayette

Gavin Arsenault - Lafayette

Chase Green - Grafton

Keyteh Thongvathsa - Grafton

Augie Cooper - Jamestown

 

ALL CONFERENCE TEAMS

Conference Player of the Year:

Harry Conley – Kecoughtan

Michael Meese – Jamestown

Jacob Reimers – York

Sydney Lewis – Poquoson

1st Team All Conference:

Ahmed Elsayyad – Warwick

Jahvin Purnell – Menchville

Khadim Mbaye – Hampton

Harry Conley – Kecoughtan

Drew Malarkey – Menchville

Chris Mitchell – Kecoughtan

Gillian Niesel – Menchville

Raegan Johnson – Bethel

Helen McDowell – Menchville

Sarah Rhiel – Nansemond River

Cieara Berg – Gloucester

Lauren Gravette – Warwick

Gabriella Biava – Menchville

Kaitlyn Casab – Menchville

Mackenzie Sullivan – Gloucester

Chuckie Tenbusch – Bruton

Garrett Turner – Bruton

Kamree Barker – Bruton

Michael Meese – Jamestown

Kevin Tripp – Jamestown

Lexxio Gonzalez – Jamestown

Tanner Herndon – Jamestown

Augie Cooper – Jamestown

Chase Green – Grafton

Robin Ahlers – Grafton

Keyteh Thongvathsa – Grafton

Elton Skinner – Smithfield

Gunnar Copeland – Smithfield

Davis Pillow – Smithfield

Gavin Arsenault – Lafayette

Justin Wilson – Lafayette

Jacob Reimers – York

Andrew Lenfant – Tabb

Cameron Dunbar – York

Ethan Fitzgerald – Tabb

Logan Coker – York

Paul Mahaffy – York

Josh Everard – Tabb

Nate Jacobson – Tabb

Mickey Sonedara – York

Jimmy Fiocca – Tabb

Alasdair Thomson – York

Ben Barton – Tabb

Alex Kleb – Tabb

Austin Huls – York

Axel Bax – Atlee

Riley Coggins – Poquoson

Sydney Lewis – Poquoson

Julianna Weih – Poquoson

Erin McMullin – Poquoson

Reagan Walters – Poquoson

Savanna Monroe – Poquoson

Sofie Fox – Jamestown

Kennedy Mills – Jamestown

Kylie Devine – Jamestown

Summer Haag – Jamestown

Julia Larsen – Grafton

Whitney Horton – Grafton

Maddie Bauman – Smithfield

Sydney Zari – Smithfield

Hannah Potter – Lafayette

Taylor Gubler – Lafayette

Alaina McKnight – Lafayette

Lauren Shohan - Hampton Roads Academy

2nd Team All Conference:

Kobe Smith – Hampton

Maxx Polk – Gloucester

Grant Blevins – Menchville

P.J. Lebel – Gloucester

Terel Kirsch – Menchville

Ethan Larson – Bethel

Jared Bates – Bethel

Ian Fitzgerald – Menchville

Alexis Fabila – Menchville

Ayanna Virgin – Hampton

Sienna Grau – Warwick

Erin Gravette – Warwick

Jayla Etienne – Warwick

Mansi Dhonde – Warwick

McKenna Griffin – Menchville

Inayah Martin – Ocean Lakes

Daniel Hoffman – Grafton

Nathan Daillaire – Grafton

Josh Pogue – Lafayette

Zay McGee – Jamestown

Ethan McGee – Jamestown

Tahj Chisolm – Grafton

Logan Adams – Jamestown

Ishmael Roy – Lafayette

Andy Sabochick – Grafton

Cameron Platt – York

David Cunningham – York

Haider Nadhem – York

Nick Jagt – York

Andrew Williams – Warhill

Antonio Papa – Poquoson

Kyle Margeson – Warhill

Austin Wheeler – Poquoson

Madison Bardusch – Warhill

Baylie Gentry – Lafayette

Alex Lewis – Jamestown

Keara Cavanaugh – Jamestown

Natalie Reed – Jamestown

Anya Keurajian – Jamestown

Erin Lee – Smithfield

Maddie Vincent – Smithfield

Maya Hasenfang – Grafton

Conference Honorable Mention:

Joseph Brevard – Warwick

Kora Milne – Warwick

John Lee – Grafton

Pranav Sondhi – Grafton

John Henry – Jamestown

Carter Weissenfluh – Jamestown

Ian Cullen – Smithfield

Peyton Madonia – Poquoson

Justin Ford – Warhill

Bryce Conti – Warhill

Sarah Houle – Grafton

Maya Canaday – Lafayette

moes

whichwich

stream

dicks

enterprse

LL

leeb